BRONZE GLOBE VALVE FLANGE END
BRONZE GLOBE VALVE FLANGE END

BRONZE GLOBE VALVE FLANGE END

Price 3734 INR/ Piece

MOQ : 1 Piece

BRONZE GLOBE VALVE FLANGE END Specification

  • Usage
  • WATER&OIL
  • Structure
  • Other
  • Size
  • 1/2"
  • Product Type
  • GLOBE VALVE FLANGE END
  • Media
  • Oil
  • Color
  • GOLDEN
  • Temperature
  • 348PSIG
  • Disc
  • BRONZE
 
 

BRONZE GLOBE VALVE FLANGE END About

A flange globe valve isa valve where the closure part (valve flap) moves along the centerline of the valve seat. According to this form of movement of the valve flap, the change of the valve seat port is proportional to the stroke of valve flap.

FAQs of BRONZE GLOBE VALVE FLANGE END:


Q: What media is the BRONZE GLOBE VALVE FLANGE END compatible with?

A: The BRONZE GLOBE VALVE FLANGE END is compatible with oil.

Q: What is the size of this valve?

A: The valve size is 1/2".

Q: What color is the BRONZE GLOBE VALVE FLANGE END?

A: The valve is golden in color.

Q: What applications can this valve be used for?

A: This valve is suitable for usage with water and oil.

Q: What is the maximum temperature tolerance of the BRONZE GLOBE VALVE FLANGE END?

A: The valve can tolerate a maximum temperature of 348 PSIG.

Q: What material is the disc of this valve made of?

A: The disc of the valve is made of bronze.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Gas Industrial Products Category

STAINLESS STEEL Relief Valve Group

STAINLESS STEEL Relief Valve Group

Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Pieces

Media : Other, Steam, Air, Gas, Liquid

Disc : Stainless steel

BRONZE SAFETY VALVE OPEN DISCHARGE SCREWED ENDS

BRONZE SAFETY VALVE OPEN DISCHARGE SCREWED ENDS

Price 5397 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Media : Other

Color : GOLDEN

Disc : BRONZE

Usage : STEAM

BRONZE VERTICAL CHECK VALVE CLASS-1

BRONZE VERTICAL CHECK VALVE CLASS-1

Price 810 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Media : Water

Color : GOLDEN

Disc : BRONZE

Usage : WATER&OIL

BRONZE AUXILIARY STEAM STOP VALVE FLANGED ENDS (TABLE-F)

BRONZE AUXILIARY STEAM STOP VALVE FLANGED ENDS (TABLE-F)

Price 8124 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Media : Oil

Color : GOLDEN

Disc : STAINLESS STEEL

Usage : WATER,STEAM&OIL



Back to top